Ora

All Mountain | Directional Twin | Camrock

Ideal for women who love to ride

$399.95

Flex Rate

Mid-Soft

Terrain

Resort

Pow

Park

Size

SKU: N.24.SNW.ORA.XX.155.1

New! Free 2-5 days shipping for all orders

Description

The Ora is a versatile women’s board with all the tech you need to get to the next level – fast. The key to this model is its full wood core and playful mid-soft flex, ideal for mastering the perfect turn or popping your first tricks in the park. The Standard Camrock profile offers the best of both worlds: camber between your feet for spring-loaded response, and extended rocker towards the nose and tail which makes it harder to catch an edge and improves float in deep snow.

The directional twin shape provides optimal performance in your regular stance but is still happy going switch, making the Ora the only board you need, whatever the conditions. With a bunch of technology that’s trickled down from our top-end models, it also offers unbeatable value. 

2+1 year warranty

Nidecker Snowboards offers you an additional year of warranty against manufacturing defects. Simply register your board HERE to increase your warranty from two years to three years.

Shape & profile

Flatrock Forgiving, easy and freestyle

TechWheel

Tech Details

Base

N-5000 picto
N-5000

The N-5000 is our universal base. It’s designed to absorb wax to retain it longer. Exceptionally durable, this base will take you anywhere.

Construction

Classic Sandwich picto
Classic Sandwich

Our standard construction is the top of the line for most other brands. Our well proven, high quality materials allow us to produce great performing boards that don’t break the bank.

Fiberglass

Biax Plus picto
Biax Plus

Biax Plus retains the properties of our tried and tested 90° biaxial fiberglass weave but we use more glass to enhance power transfer. It’s uncompromising in it’s response and energy return, and loved and coveted by riders searching for a good blend of stiff & damp wherever they rip.

Inserts

4/2-5 picto
4/2-5

With 5 rows of inserts every 2 cm, this combination is the industry standard and works with all bindings on the market. Our reference stance is the middle position.

Top

Absorbnid picto
Absorbnid

Absorbnid is an innovative top layer designed to absorb unwanted vibrations. This allows us to develop responsive, dynamic boards that still give you a smooth and fatigue free ride.

Woodcore

Fullwood Core picto
Fullwood Core

This is our standard poplar core, with beech reinforcements. The beech in the nose and tail adds pop, stiffness and torsion. If you like a consistent ride with lots of life, this is the core for you.

Special Details

special details
special details

SizeDetails

Board Size (cm)139143147151155
Total Length (mm)13901430147015101550
Nose Length (mm)300300300300300
Contact Edge Length (mm)790830870910950
Effective Edge Length (mm)10301070111011501190
Tail Length (mm)300300300300300
Sidecut Radius (m)62006400670069007100
Nose Width (mm)270273279285287
Underfoot Width : Front Foot (mm)242246,5251255258
Waist Width (mm)234238242246249
Underfoot Width : Rear Foot (mm)243247,5252256259
Tail Width (mm)270273279285287
Taper (mm)-----
Set Back (mm)1010101010
Reference Stance (mm)460480490500510
Minimum - Maximum Stance (mm)420 - 500440 - 520450 - 530460 - 540470 - 550
Recommended Rider's Weight (kg.)40-5045-5550-6055-7065+
Recommended Rider's Weight (lbs.)88-11099-121110-132121-154143+
Recommended Binding Size-----

Be part of the Adventure

Verified Reviews From The Snowboard Community