1 percent planet
  • -10%

Elle

Directional Twin | Soft | Flatrock

Ideal for falling in love with snowboarding

$349.95
$314.96

Flex Rate

Soft

Terrain

Resort

Pow

Park

Size

SKU: N.23.SNW.ELL.XX.139N.1

New! Free 2-5 days shipping for all orders

Description

With a super-friendly flex, quality construction and stunning matte graphic, the Elle has everything you need to get you stoked to ride. Progression is the key to this design. It features our most forgiving Flatrock profile, which is flat between the feet and rockered at the tips. This makes it well suited to laid back, cruisy turns with minimal chance of catching your edge. The twin shape inspires further confidence when you’re ready to go switch or hit the park for the first time, and with a bomb-proof N-5000™ base and durable materials throughout it is made to take a few knocks and keep coming back for more. Available from 139 right up to 155, the Elle is the ideal choice for any female rider looking to move from entry level to intermediate as quickly as possible.

2+1 year warranty

Nidecker Snowboards offers you an additional year of warranty against manufacturing defects. Simply register your board HERE to increase your warranty from two years to three years.

Shape & profile

Flatrock Forgiving, easy and freestyle

TechWheel

Tech Details

Base

N-5000 picto
N-5000

The N-5000 is our universal base. It’s designed to absorb wax to retain it longer. Exceptionally durable, this base will take you anywhere.

Top

Absorbnid picto
Absorbnid

Absorbnid is an innovative top layer designed to absorb unwanted vibrations. This allows us to develop responsive, dynamic boards that still give you a smooth and fatigue free ride.

Inserts

4/4-4 picto
4/4-4

With 4 rows of inserts every 4 cm, this basic insert pattern offers a large possibility of stance options, and is the first step in finding your optimum stance when you start snowboarding. Our reference stance is the middle position.

Fiberglass

Biax Standard picto
Biax Standard

Our standard 90° biaxial fiberglass is designed to offer a forgiving ride and predictable torsional flex. It’s bombproof, reliable and perfect for all types of terrain and riders.

Woodcore

Fullwood Core picto
Fullwood Core

This is our standard poplar core, with beech reinforcements. The beech in the nose and tail adds pop, stiffness and torsion. If you like a consistent ride with lots of life, this is the core for you.

Construction

Classic Sandwich picto
Classic Sandwich

Our standard construction is the top of the line for most other brands. Our well proven, high quality materials allow us to produce great performing boards that don’t break the bank.

Special Details

special details
special details

SizeDetails

Board Size (cm)139 N143 N147 M151 M155 M
Total Length (mm)13901430147015101550
Nose Length (mm)300300300300300
Contact Edge Length (mm)790830870910950
Effective Edge Length (mm)10301070111011501190
Tail Length (mm)300300300300300
Sidecut Radius (m)6.26.46.76.97.1
Nose Width (mm)270273279285287
Underfoot Width : Front Foot (mm)242246,5251255258
Waist Width (mm)234238242246249
Underfoot Width : Rear Foot (mm)243247,5252256259
Tail Width (mm)270273279285287
Taper (mm)-----
Set Back (mm)-----
Reference Stance (mm)460480490500510
Minimum - Maximum Stance (mm)380 - 540400 - 560410 - 570420 - 580430 - 590
Recommended Rider's Weight (kg.)40 - 5045 - 5550 - 6055 - 7065+
Recommended Rider's Weight (lbs.)88 - 11099 -121110 -143121 -154143+
Recommended Binding SizeSSS - MS - MM

Be part of the Adventure

Verified Reviews From The Snowboard Community